2019 Musicians

HMH FULL POSTCARD_R3
HMH FULL POSTCARD_R32
Michael McFarland & the Mess Makers  |  Friday, September 13  |  8-9:00 p.m.  |  Green Tara Yoga & Healing Arts
Michael McFarland & the Mess Makers | Friday, September 13 | 8-9:00 p.m. | Green Tara Yoga & Healing Arts
Indre  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Uncorked Allstar
Indre | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | Uncorked Allstar
Sarah Arafat  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:30-8:30 p.m.  |  Stone Oven
Sarah Arafat | Saturday, September 14 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | Stone Oven
Guy Snowdon  |  Thursday, September 12  |  8:30-9:30 p.m.  |  Macaron Cafe
Guy Snowdon | Thursday, September 12 | 8:30-9:30 p.m. | Macaron Cafe
Unknownphrazes  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:30-8:30  | Phoenix
Unknownphrazes | Saturday, September 14 | 7:30-8:30 | Phoenix
Orange Animal  |  Friday, September 13  |  7:30-8:30 p.m.  |  Luna Bakery
Orange Animal | Friday, September 13 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | Luna Bakery
Kim Kennedy  |  Thursday, September 12  | 7:00-8:00 p.m.  |  Macaron Cafe
Kim Kennedy | Thursday, September 12 | 7:00-8:00 p.m. | Macaron Cafe
OPUS 216  |  Friday, September 13  |  7:00-8:00  p.m.  |  Stillpoint
OPUS 216 | Friday, September 13 | 7:00-8:00 p.m. | Stillpoint
Alyssa Boyd Quartet  |  Friday, September 13  |  8:30-9:30  p.m.  |  Stillpoint
Alyssa Boyd Quartet | Friday, September 13 | 8:30-9:30 p.m. | Stillpoint
RED ROSE PANIC  |  Saturday, September 14  |  10:30-11:30  |  Bossdog
RED ROSE PANIC | Saturday, September 14 | 10:30-11:30 | Bossdog
Holden Laurence  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:30-8:30 p.m.  |  New Heights Grill
Holden Laurence | Saturday, September 14 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | New Heights Grill
Charlie Mosbrook  |  Friday, September 13  |  6:30-7:30 p.m.  |  Appletree Books
Charlie Mosbrook | Friday, September 13 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Appletree Books
Neon Claws	|  Saturday, September 14  |  8:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Swonderful Businesses
Neon Claws | Saturday, September 14 | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | Swonderful Businesses
Emily & Ivory  |  Thursday, September 12  |  7-7:45p.m.   |  Coventry Library Peace Arch
Emily & Ivory | Thursday, September 12 | 7-7:45p.m. | Coventry Library Peace Arch
Malik X  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  Rib Cage
Malik X | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | Rib Cage
Coup De Grace  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:00-8:00 p.m.  |  Boss Dog
Coup De Grace | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-8:00 p.m. | Boss Dog
Thessalonian & The Elite Band  |  Friday, September 13  |  9-10 p.m.  |  Luna
Thessalonian & The Elite Band | Friday, September 13 | 9-10 p.m. | Luna
Meg Stepka  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:45-7:30 p.m.  |  Meadowbrook Makers Market
Meg Stepka | Saturday, September 14 | 6:45-7:30 p.m. | Meadowbrook Makers Market
The Fifth House  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:00-8:00 p.m.  |  Swonderful Businesses
The Fifth House | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-8:00 p.m. | Swonderful Businesses
Bridgetown Junction  |  Friday, September 13  |  9:30-10:30 p.m.  |  Nighttown
Bridgetown Junction | Friday, September 13 | 9:30-10:30 p.m. | Nighttown
Doug Nichols  |  Saturday, September 14  |  Meadowbrook Makers Market
Doug Nichols | Saturday, September 14 | Meadowbrook Makers Market
Afi 'N The Mix  |  Thursday September 12  |  8 - 8:45 p.m. |  Coventry Peace Arch
Afi 'N The Mix | Thursday September 12 | 8 - 8:45 p.m. | Coventry Peace Arch
AJ & the Woods  |  Friday, September 13  |  9:30-10:30 p.m.  |  The Fairmount
AJ & the Woods | Friday, September 13 | 9:30-10:30 p.m. | The Fairmount
All is Harvest  |  Friday, September 13  |  6:30-7:30 p.m.   |  Best Gyros
All is Harvest | Friday, September 13 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Best Gyros
C-level  |  Friday, September 13  |  8:30-9:30 p.m.  |  Parnell's
C-level | Friday, September 13 | 8:30-9:30 p.m. | Parnell's
The Morning Bird |  Saturday, September 14  |  10:00-11:00 p.m.  |  Social Room
The Morning Bird | Saturday, September 14 | 10:00-11:00 p.m. | Social Room
Michelle Romary  |  Saturday, September 14  |  9:00-10:00 p.m.  |  Rib Cage
Michelle Romary | Saturday, September 14 | 9:00-10:00 p.m. | Rib Cage
Cellophane Jane  |  Saturday, September 14  |  8:30-9:30 p.m.  |  Best Gyro
Cellophane Jane | Saturday, September 14 | 8:30-9:30 p.m. | Best Gyro
The Music Settlement, Stephan Haluska | Saturday, September 14  |  6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  Heights Arts
The Music Settlement, Stephan Haluska | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | Heights Arts
Apostle Jones  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:30-7:30 p.m.  |  Social Room
Apostle Jones | Saturday, September 14 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Social Room
Leaf Borbie & The Family Tree  |  Saturday, September 14  |  9:30-10:30 p.m.  |  Rudy's
Leaf Borbie & The Family Tree | Saturday, September 14 | 9:30-10:30 p.m. | Rudy's
Tom Adams and the Last Resort  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:30-8:30 p.m.  |  Tav Co
Tom Adams and the Last Resort | Saturday, September 14 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | Tav Co
Ray Flanagan with Brent Kirby  |  Saturday, September 14  |  9:00-10:00 p.m. | CLE Urban Winery
Ray Flanagan with Brent Kirby | Saturday, September 14 | 9:00-10:00 p.m. | CLE Urban Winery
Vanishing Shores  |  Saturday, September 14  | 9:30-10:30 p.m.  |   New Heights Grill
Vanishing Shores | Saturday, September 14 | 9:30-10:30 p.m. | New Heights Grill
Eric Everett Jazz  |  Thursday, September 12  |  6:30-7:30 p.m  |  Mac's Backs
Eric Everett Jazz | Thursday, September 12 | 6:30-7:30 p.m | Mac's Backs
Guggy  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Uncorked Allstar
Guggy | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | Uncorked Allstar
Jesse Jukebox  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:30-7:30 p.m.  |  Dewey's Pizza
Jesse Jukebox | Saturday, September 14 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Dewey's Pizza
Hot Club of Akron  |  Friday, September 13  |  6:30-7:30 p.m. |  Green Tara Yoga & Healing Arts
Hot Club of Akron | Friday, September 13 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Green Tara Yoga & Healing Arts
Jul Big Green  |  Thursday, September 12  |  6:00-6:45 p.m.  |  Coventry Library Peace Arch
Jul Big Green | Thursday, September 12 | 6:00-6:45 p.m. | Coventry Library Peace Arch
Daniel Rylander  |  Friday, September 13  |  8-9 p.m.  |  Appletree Books
Daniel Rylander | Friday, September 13 | 8-9 p.m. | Appletree Books
Diana Chittester  | Saturday, September 14  |  6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  CLE Urban Winery
Diana Chittester | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | CLE Urban Winery
Taylor Lamborn  |  Saturday, September 14  |  9:30-10:30 p.m.  |  Kensington Pub
Taylor Lamborn | Saturday, September 14 | 9:30-10:30 p.m. | Kensington Pub
Bro Dylan  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  Phoenix
Bro Dylan | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | Phoenix
Jack Fords  |  Saturday, September 14  |  	5:30-6:30 p.m.  |  Tav Co
Jack Fords | Saturday, September 14 | 5:30-6:30 p.m. | Tav Co
SpYder Stompers and Sugar Pie |  Saturday, September 14   9:30-10:30 p.m.  |  Cedar Lee Mini Park
SpYder Stompers and Sugar Pie | Saturday, September 14 9:30-10:30 p.m. | Cedar Lee Mini Park
Kate Kooser  |  Saturday, September 14  |  	7:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Uncorked Allstar
Kate Kooser | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | Uncorked Allstar
Kiss Me Deadly  |  Friday, September 13  |  7:30-8:30 p.m.  |  The Fairmount
Kiss Me Deadly | Friday, September 13 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | The Fairmount
Matt Harmon  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:00 p.m. Mitchell's
Matt Harmon | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00 p.m. Mitchell's
Corry Michaels  |  Saturday, September 14                      9:00-10:00 p.m.  |  Phoenix
Corry Michaels | Saturday, September 14 9:00-10:00 p.m. | Phoenix
Morgan Mecaskey |  Saturday, September 14  |  Dewey's Pizza	7:30-8:30
Morgan Mecaskey | Saturday, September 14 | Dewey's Pizza 7:30-8:30
Mr. Carnivore  |  Thursday, September 12  | 9:00-10:00 p.m.  | Coventry Library Peace Arch
Mr. Carnivore | Thursday, September 12 | 9:00-10:00 p.m. | Coventry Library Peace Arch
Rubix Groove  |  Saturday, September 14   | 7:30-8:30 p.m.   |   Rib Cage
Rubix Groove | Saturday, September 14 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | Rib Cage
By Light We Loom  |  Saturday, September 14  |  8:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Kensington Pub
By Light We Loom | Saturday, September 14 | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | Kensington Pub
Kate Hart  |  Saturday, September 14   |    6:30-7:30 p.m.  |   Kensington Pub
Kate Hart | Saturday, September 14 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Kensington Pub
The Midnight Slander  |  Saturday, September 14  |  9:30-10:30 p.m.  |  Tav Co
The Midnight Slander | Saturday, September 14 | 9:30-10:30 p.m. | Tav Co
Robin Blake Sound Experiment  |  Saturday, September 14  8:30-9:30 p.m.  |  Boss Dog
Robin Blake Sound Experiment | Saturday, September 14 8:30-9:30 p.m. | Boss Dog
Dave Smeltz and Friends  |  Saturday, September 14th  |  5:00 - 6:15 p.m.  |  Wine Spot
Dave Smeltz and Friends | Saturday, September 14th | 5:00 - 6:15 p.m. | Wine Spot
Top Hat Black  |  Saturday, September 14  |  8:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Rudy's Pub
Top Hat Black | Saturday, September 14 | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | Rudy's Pub
The Baker's Basement  |  Saturday, September 14   | 	6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  Stone Oven
The Baker's Basement | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | Stone Oven
The Next Nolan  | Friday, September 13  |  	6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  Pavilion Home & Floral
The Next Nolan | Friday, September 13 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | Pavilion Home & Floral
MS. BBC & CONSCIOUS EYE REGGAE BAND  |  Saturday, September 14th  |  6:30-10 p.m.  |  Lopez
MS. BBC & CONSCIOUS EYE REGGAE BAND | Saturday, September 14th | 6:30-10 p.m. | Lopez
Will Cheshier  |  Thursday, September 12  |  	7:30-8:30  p.m.  |  Hampshire Corner
Will Cheshier | Thursday, September 12 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | Hampshire Corner
Punch Drunk Tagalongs|  Friday , September 13  |  8-9 p.m.  |  Pavilion
Punch Drunk Tagalongs| Friday , September 13 | 8-9 p.m. | Pavilion
The Cleveland Funk Association  |  Saturday, September 14th  |  6:45 - 8:00 p.m.  |  Wine Spot
The Cleveland Funk Association | Saturday, September 14th | 6:45 - 8:00 p.m. | Wine Spot
DJ Diva  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:00-8:30 p.m.  |  Best Gyro
DJ Diva | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | Best Gyro
Harry Bacharach  |  Saturday, September 14th |  8 p.m.  |  Marotta's
Harry Bacharach | Saturday, September 14th | 8 p.m. | Marotta's
Lucky is the Lion  |  Saturday, September 14th  |  8:45-10:30 p.m.  |  Wine Spot
Lucky is the Lion | Saturday, September 14th | 8:45-10:30 p.m. | Wine Spot
Grandview  |  Saturday, September 14  |  8:00 p.m.  |  Social Room
Grandview | Saturday, September 14 | 8:00 p.m. | Social Room
Rachel Shortt  | Thursday, September 12  |  8:15-9:00 p.m.  |  Mac's Books
Rachel Shortt | Thursday, September 12 | 8:15-9:00 p.m. | Mac's Books
Broken Keys  |  Thursday, September 12  |  B Side   | 6-9
Broken Keys | Thursday, September 12 | B Side | 6-9
Allison Woods  |  Saturday, September 14th  |  6 p.m.  |  Marotta’s
Allison Woods | Saturday, September 14th | 6 p.m. | Marotta’s
Life Magnetic  |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:30-8:30 p.m.  |  Heights Arts Park
Life Magnetic | Saturday, September 14 | 7:30-8:30 p.m. | Heights Arts Park
Sam Poetry |  Saturday, September 14  |  7:00-9:00 p.m.  |  Uncorked Allstar
Sam Poetry | Saturday, September 14 | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | Uncorked Allstar
Lea Marra  |  Saturday, September 14  |  9:00-10:00 p.m.  |  Stone Oven
Lea Marra | Saturday, September 14 | 9:00-10:00 p.m. | Stone Oven
Worry Stone  |  Friday, September 13  |  6:30-7:30 p.m.  |  Parnell's
Worry Stone | Friday, September 13 | 6:30-7:30 p.m. | Parnell's
Key To The Mint  |  Saturday, September 14  |  6:00-7:00 p.m.  |  New Heights Grill
Key To The Mint | Saturday, September 14 | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | New Heights Grill

SUPPORT HEIGHTS MUSIC HOP

Supporting the continued development and growth of arts & culture in Cleveland Heights communities is now as easy as sending a text! TEXT HMH19 TO 44321 to make a charitable contribution today!