2016 Performers

ara-pavo

Aro Pavo

Solo Electric Flute with effects

Friday 9.23 6:30 Pavilion Home & Floral

ArielKaras

Ariel Clayton Karas

Classical Violin

Saturday 9.24 6:00 Marotta’s

billllll

Bill Lestock

Modern Acoustic

Saturday 9.24 8:30 Parnell’s

Blacklister

Blacklister

Melodic Punk Rock

Saturday 9.24 8:00 Washington & Lee Service

BlueSrpuce

Blue Spruce Cats

Scots-Irish, Gypsy Jazz

Saturday 9.24 6:00 Parnell’s

Braxton Taylor

Braxton Taylor

Rock

Saturday 9.24 10:00 The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

BroDylan

Bro Dylan

Indie Rock

Saturday 9.24 6:30 Washington & Lee Service

Burnin Loins

Rock

Saturday 9.24 5:00 Washington & Lee Service

By Light We Loom

By Light We Loom

Indie-Pop

Friday 9.23 8:30 The Fairmount

CalebWright

Caleb A. Wright

Jazz Fusion & Diverse Soul

Friday 9.23 7:00 Cleveland Heights Church

CharlieMosbrook

Charlie Mosbrook

Original and Traditional American Folk

Saturday 9.24 8:00 The Tavern Company

The Black & Gold Barbershop Quartet

Barbershop A Cappella

Saturday 9.24 5:30 Dewey’s Pizza

ChrisCuda

Chris Cuda

Acoustic Eclectic Jazz/Rock/Classical Guitar

Saturday 9.24 6:00 Anatolia Cafe

CityLimits

City Limits

Blend of Folk, Blues, Country & Contemporary

Friday 9.23 6:00 Appletree Books

ClassicalRevolution

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Classical

Saturday 9.24 4:00 The Stone Oven

Saturday 9.24 8:30 Anatolia Cafe

Common Ave

Common Ave

Presented by Dirty Jones Productions

Hip-Hop

Saturday 9.24 9:00 The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

TheCommonwealth_Beachland_October2015_©HilaryBovay2016-5160

The Commonwealth

Cinematic, Orchestral Loud Pop

(Andrew & Nicholas Kuhar)
Saturday 9.24
9:00 Heights Music Shop

DianaChittester

Diana Chittester

Progressive, Indie, Folk/Rock

Saturday 9.24 7:00 CLE Urban Winery

DJ Corey Grand

DJ Corey Grand

Presented by Mahall’s

Hip-Hop DJ

Saturday 9.24 5:00 Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

DrScott

Dr. Scott’s Electric Hairbrush

Folk Rock, Blues

Saturday 9.24 6:30 Heights Music Shop

Elegie

Elégie

Diverse Vocal Fusion

Saturday 9.24 5:30 The Fix Bistro

GeorgeFoley

George Foley

Jazz

Saturday 9.24 7:30 The Rib Cage

Group

GROUP

Rock

Saturday 9.24 4:00 The Tavern Company

Harry Bacharach

Harry Bacharach

Jazz — Heavy Easy Listening

Saturday 9.24 9:00 Marotta’s

HoldenLawrence

Holden Laurence

Rock

Saturday 9.24 10:30 The Social Room

Honeybucket

Honeybucket

Newgrass

Saturday 9.24 8:00 Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

In2ative photo

In2ative

Alternative/Fusion

Saturday 9.24 11:30 Parnell’s

Istvan

Istvan Medgyesi

Electro-Acoustic

Saturday 9.24 7:30 Dewey’s Pizza

Jason Patrick Meyers

Jason Patrick Meyers

Americana

Saturday 9.24 7:30 New Heights Grill

Joey Aich

Joey Aich

Presented by Dirty Jones Productions

Hip-Hop

Saturday 9.24 7:00 Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

JoshJesty

Joshua Jesty

Indie Pop-Rock Laden with Hooks and the Occasional Jazz Chord

Saturday 9.24 9:00 Lucky Sparrow Tattoo

JulBigGreen

Jul Big Green

Presented by Larchmere PorchFest

Pop/Hip-Hop

Saturday 9.24 6:00 Rudy’s

Mal Barron

Mal Barron Quartet

Jazz

Saturday 9.24 6:00 & 7:00 Lopez

Marcus Alan Ward

Marcus Alan Ward

Progressive Pop

Saturday 9.24 11:00 The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

Matt Harmon

Matt Harmon

Singer/Songwriter

Saturday 9.24 8:30 Lopez

Maura Rogers _ The Bellows

Maura Rogers & The Bellows

Presented by the Beachland Ballroom & Tavern

Alternative Folk-Rock

Saturday 9.24 11:00 The Tavern Company

Megan Zurkey Duo

Megan Zurkey Duo

Rock/Pop/Country

Saturday 9.24 6:00 The Stone Oven

Michelle Gaw

Michelle Gaw

Folk Singer-Songwriter

Friday 9.23 8:00 Pavilion Home & Floral

Mimi Arden

Mimi Arden

Indie Rock

Saturday 9.24 5:30 New Heights Grill

Morgan

Morgan Mecaskey

Indie Rock with Jazz, Folk, and Blues Overtones

Saturday 9.24 7:00 The Wine Spot

Moustache Yourself

Moustache Yourself

Gypsy Jazz

Saturday 9.24 4:30 The Wine Spot

Move

Jazz Fusion

Saturday 9.24 9:00 The Fix Bistro

Nathan-Paul

Nathan-Paul & The Fountain of Youth

R&B/Funk

Saturday 9.24 10:00 Rudy’s

oldboy

oldboy

Presented by The Wine Spot

Rock/Folk/Roots

Saturday 9.24 9:00 The Wine Spot

Ottawa

Ottawa

Rock

Friday 9.23 10:00 The Fairmount

p.stoops

p.stoops

Turntablist

Saturday 9.24 9:00 Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

Paper Morning

Paper Morning

Rock

Saturday 9.24 5:00 Phoenix Coffee

Polars

Polars

Indie/Acoustic/Ambient Rock

Saturday 9.24 4:00 Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

R The Czar

R The Czar

Hip-Hop

Saturday 9.24 6:00 Lucky Sparrow Tattoo

Red Brick Rhoades

Red Brick Rhoades

Americana

Saturday 9.24 6:30 Heights Arts

Revolution Brass Band

Revolution Brass Band

Presented by The Grog Shop

Funky Street-Style

Friday 9.23 6:30 Luna

Rob Kovacs Band

Rob Kovacs Band

Piano Rock

Saturday 9.24 6:30 The Social Room

Robbing Mary

Robbing Mary

Acoustic Americana

Saturday 9.24 7:30 The Stone Oven

Ryan Anderson

Ryann Anderson Trio

Jazz

Saturday 9.24 9:30 The Rib Cage

Sam Silverman 2

Sam Silverman

Presented by PLAN

Classical Piano

Saturday 9.24 5:00 Heights Arts

Sammy DeLeon

Sammy DeLeon

Latin Jazz Dance Party

Friday 9.23 9:00 Nighttown (ticket required)

FutureHop: A Benefit Party for FutureHeights

Shawn _ Shelby

Shawn & Shelby

Folk

Saturday 9.24 4:30 CLE Urban Winery

Shivering Timbers

Shivering Timbers

Dark Psychedelic Folk Rock

Friday 9.23 7:00 The Fairmount

Small Batch

Small Batch

Folk/Americana

Friday 9.23 7:30 Luna

SpYder Stompers _ Sugar Pie

SpYder Stompers & Sugar Pie

Americana/Country-Blues

Friday 9.23 7:30 Appletree Books

Sugar Pie Family Band Family Music Workshop

Sugar Pie Family Band Family Music Workshop

Hands-On Music Workshop for All Ages

Friday 9.23 6:00 Luna

Saturday 9.24 4:00 Lee Road Library

Swing State

Swing State

Jazz

Saturday 9.24 3:00 Lee Road Library

Tae Miles

Tae Miles

Hip-Hop

Saturday 9.24 8:30 Phoenix Coffee

Teddy Boys

Teddy Boys

Presented by Brite Winter

60s Garage Rock with a Side of Grits

Saturday 9.24 11:30 New Heights Grill

theBakersBasement_BanjoPortrait

The Baker’s Basement

Hodge Podge Folk Rock

Saturday 9.24 3:00 Phoenix Coffee

The Del Rios

The Del Rios

Surf and Garage Rock

Saturday 9.24 7:30 The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

The ViOS Project

The ViOS Project

Eclectic Fusion of Hymn Arrangements

Friday 9.23 5:30 Cleveland Heights Church 

The Whiskey Hollow

The Whiskey Hollow

Americana

Friday 9.23 11:30 The Fairmount

Tim Matson

Tim Matson

Blues & Ballads

Saturday 9.24 12:00 The Rib Cage

Tom Evanchuck Trio

Tom Evanchuck Trio

Folk-Blues

Saturday 9.24 8:00 The Social Room

Trepanning Trio

Trepanning Trio

Oddly Beautiful Instrumental

Saturday 9.24 8:30 Heights Arts

Walker OG

Walker OG

Presented by Dirty Jones Productions

Hip-Hop

Saturday 9.24 10:00 New Heights Grill

Wildlife Soundz

Wildlife Soundz

Hip-Hop/Reggae

Saturday 9.24 12:30 The Social Room

XeLa

Xe La

Artrock ‘n’ Soul

Saturday 9.24 9:30 Dewey’s Pizza