Schedule

Chronological List of Performances

Performers, Times & Venues Subject to Change

Thursday, September 7

Coventry Village

6:00 p.m.

Archie Green

Hip-Hop

Grog Shop

6:00 p.m.

Moustache Yourself

Gypsy Jazz

Mac’s Backs

6:30 p.m.

Alyssa Boyd

Transcendent Soulful Jazz and Blues

La Cave du Vin

6:30 p.m.

Corey Grand

Hip-Hop DJ

Coventry Courtyard

7:00 p.m.

All is Harvest

Rock

B-Side

7:00 p.m.

Anthony Taddeo

Jazz

Vintage Apparel: Made in Cleveland

7:30 p.m.

Michelle Gaw

Folk

Mac’s Backs

8:00 p.m.

The Dorian Walker Experience

Rock

Grog Shop

8:00 p.m.

Mourning[A]BLKstar

Heart Music, Soul/Blues/Electronic/Avant-Poetics with Futurist Beats

Coventry Courtyard

8:30 p.m.

Case Bargé

Hip-Hop

B-Side

9:00 p.m.

Mikal Callow

Pop/House

La Cave du Vin

9:30 p.m.

The Cat’s Meow

Grog Shop

10:00 p.m.

Moriarty

Hip-Hop

B-Side

11:00 p.m.

Teddy Boys

60s Garage Rock with a Side of Grits

Grog Shop

Friday, September 8

Cedar Fairmount

6:00 p.m.

Tim McDonald’s Move Quartet

Jazz Fusion

Luna Bakery & Café

6:30 p.m.

Cuyuga

Jam-Folk

Appletree Books

6:30 p.m.

Saint Light

Indie Rock

The Fairmount

7:00 p.m.

Joshua Stauffer

Classical

Cleveland Heights Church

7:00 p.m.

M. Moody

Rock/Alt-Soul

Pavilion Home & Floral

7:30 p.m.

The Jacob Wynne Ensemble

Jazz

Luna Bakery & Café

8:00 p.m.

City Limits

Blend of Folk, Blues, Country & Contemporary

Nighttown

8:00 p.m.

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Classical

Appletree Books

8:00 p.m.

The Mason District

Rock

The Fairmount

8:30 p.m.

By Light We Loom

Indie/Pop

Pavilion Home & Floral

9:00 p.m.

The ViOS Project

Eclectic Fusion of Hymn Arrangements

Cleveland Heights Church

9:30 p.m.

Hamilton Handshake

Rock

The Fairmount

9:30 p.m.

The Rainbow Emergency

Alternative Soul

Nighttown

10:30 p.m.

oldboy

Rock/Folk/Roots

The Fairmount

Saturday, September 9

Cedar Lee

3:00 p.m.

Creative Concepts in Music Hootenanny

Hands-On Music Workshop for All Ages

Lee Road Library

4:00 p.m.

The SpYder Stompers & Sugar Pie

Americana/Country-Blues

Lee Road Library

4:00 p.m.

Surrounding Cities

Rock, Power-Pop & Alternative

Washington & Lee Service

5:00-8:00 p.m.

Allison Woods

Contemporary Acoustic Pop

Marotta’s

5:00 p.m.

Burnin Loins

Rock

Washington & Lee Service

5:00 p.m.

Ray Flanagan & The Authorities

Rock

Heights Music Shop

5:30 p.m.

Meg and the Magnetosphere

Indie/Folk/Alternative Rock

Heights Youth Club

5:30 p.m.

The Silver String Band

Newgrass/Jazz-Influenced Western Swing Grass

The Stone Oven

6:00 p.m.

Jared Lees

Solo Instrumental Bass Guitar

CLE Urban Winery

6:00 p.m.

Paulo Costa Trio

Samba, Forro, Baiao, Brazilian Soul & Samba-Rock

Lopez

6:30 p.m.

Mal Barron Trio

Jazz

Anatolia Café

6:30 p.m.

Copper Thieves INT’L

Indie Rock

Washington & Lee Service

6:30 p.m.

FreshProduce.

Hip-Hop, Soul & Jazz

The Fix Bistro

6:30-9:30 p.m.

Harry Bacharach

Heavy Easy Listening

Marotta’s

6:30 p.m.

The Tom Katlees

Alternative Rock

Phoenix Coffee

7:00 p.m.

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Classical

The Stone Oven

7:00 p.m.

Local Music Showcase

 

Chikere Nuru

Lyrical Hip-Hop

Grandvue

Rock

Olivia Martinez

Acoustic Americana Pop

The Trisha Lawrie Project

Jazz

CLE Urban Winery

7:00 p.m.

Maura Rogers and the Bellows

Alternative Folk-Rock

The Rib Cage

7:00 p.m.

Sam Hooper Group

Blues with Signatures of Soul & Funk

Rudy’s

7:00 p.m.

Toobe Fresco

Hip-Hop & Soul

Heights Youth Club

7:30 p.m.

Charlie Mosbrook

Original and Traditional American Folk

Dewey’s Pizza

7:30 p.m.

Moises Borges

Lopez

7:30 p.m.

Patchwork

New Music/Contemporary Classical

Heights Arts

7:30 p.m.

The Whiskey Hollow

Americana, Blues & Rock

The Wine Spot

8:00 p.m.

BKA Watts

Phoenix Coffee

8:00 p.m.

The Del Rios

Surf and Garage Rock

The Social Room

8:00 p.m.

James Douglas

Americana

Parnell’s

8:00 p.m.

Mimi Arden

Indie Rock

New Heights Grill

8:30 p.m.

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Classical

Anatolia Café

8:30 p.m.

Hot Sauce Cartel

Jazz with Hip-Hop, Funk and R&B

The Rib Cage

8:30 p.m.

Math + Logic

Indie Piano Rock

Heights Arts

8:30 p.m.

Morgan Mecaskey

Indie Rock with Jazz, Folk, and Blues Overtones

Heights Music Shop

9:00 p.m.

JOEY-A

The Fix Bistro

9:00 p.m.

Diana Chittester

Progressive/Indie/Folk/Rock

CLE Urban Winery

9:00 p.m.

New Thousand

Jam Tronica

The Wine Spot

9:00 p.m.

Robbing Mary

Americana

Dewey’s Pizza

9:30 p.m.

The Baker’s Basement

Folky, Funky, Quirky, Temperamental Rock

Parnell’s

9:30 p.m.

Blacklister

Melodic Punk Rock

The Social Room

9:30 p.m.

J. Leshelle

R&B

Rudy’s

9:30 p.m.

Jason Patrick Meyers

Americana

The Tavern Company

10:00 p.m.

Silent Disco

Lee Road

10:30 p.m.

Smoke Screen

Alternative Hip-Hop

New Heights Grill

11:00 p.m.

The Commonwealth

Alternative, Orchestral Chamber-Pop

The Tavern Company

12:30 a.m.

Wildlife Soundz

Reggae/Hip-Hop

The Social Room