Schedule

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2016

5:30 PM

The ViOS Project

Eclectic Fusion of Hymn Arrangements

Cleveland Heights Church

6:00 PM

City Limits

Blend of Folk, Blues, Country & Contemporary

Appletree Books

6:00 PM

Sugar Pie Family Band Family Music Workshop

Hands-On Music Workshop for All Ages

Luna Bakery and Cafe

6:30 PM

Ara Pavo

Solo Electric Flute

Pavilion Home & Floral

6:30 PM

Caleb A. Wright

Jazz Fusion & Diverse Soul

Cleveland Heights Church

6:30 PM

Revolution Brass Band

Presented by the Grog Shop

Funky Street-Style

Luna Bakery and Cafe

7:00 PM

Shivering Timbers

Dark Psychedelic Folk Rock

The Fairmount

7:30 PM

Small Batch

Folk/Americana

Luna Bakery and Cafe

7:30 PM

SpYder Stompers & Sugar Pie

Americana/Country-Blues

Appletree Books

8:00 PM

Michelle Gaw

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

Pavilion Home & Floral

8:30 PM

By Light We Loom

Indie-Pop

The Fairmount

10:00 PM

Ottawa

Rock

The Fairmount

11:30 PM

The Whiskey Hollow

Americana

The Fairmount

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2016

3:00 PM

The Baker’s Basement

Hodge Podge Folk Rock

Phoenix Coffee

3:00 PM

Swing State

Jazz

Lee Road Library

4:00 PM

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Classical

The Stone Oven

4:00 PM

GROUP

Rock

The Tavern Company

4:00 PM

Polars

Indie/Acoustic/Ambient Rock

Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

4:00 PM

Sugar Pie Family Band Family Music Workshop

Hands-On Music Workshop for All Ages

Lee Road Library

4:30 PM

Moustache Yourself

Gypsy Jazz

The Wine Spot

4:30 PM

Shawn and Shelby

Folk

CLE Urban Winery

5:00 PM

Burnin Loins

Rock

Washington Lee & Service

5:00 PM

DJ Corey Grand

Presented by Mahall’s

Hip-Hop

Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

5:00 PM

Paper Morning

Rock

Phoenix Coffee

5:00 PM

Sam Silverman

Presented by PLAN

Classical Piano

Heights Arts

5:30 PM

The Black & Gold Barbershop Quartet

Barbershop A Cappella

Dewey’s Pizza

5:30 PM

Elégie

Diverse Vocal Fusion

The Fix Bistro

5:30 PM

Mimi Arden

Indie Rock

New Heights Grill

6:00 PM

Ariel Clayton Karas

Classical Violin

Marotta’s

6:00 PM

Blue Spruce Cats

Scots-Irish, Gypsy Jazz

Parnell’s

6:00 PM

Chris Cuda

Acoustic Eclectic Jazz/Rock/Classical Guitar

Anatolia Cafe

6:00 PM

Jul Big Green

Presented by Larchmere PorchFest

Pop/Hip-Hop

Rudy’s

6:00 PM

Mal Barron Quartet

Jazz

Lopez

6:00 PM

Megan Zurkey Duo

Rock/Pop/Country

Stone Oven

6:00 PM

R the Czar

Hip-Hop

Lucky Sparrow Tattoo

6:30 PM

Bro Dylan

Indie Rock

Washington & Lee Service

6:30 PM

Dr. Scott’s Electric Hairbrush

Folk Rock/Blues

Heights Music Shop

6:30 PM

Red Brick Rhoades

Americana

Heights Arts

6:30 PM

Rob Kovacs Band

Piano Rock

The Social Room

7:00 PM

Diana Chittester

Progressive/Indie/Folk/Rock

CLE Urban Winery

7:00 PM

Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

7:00 PM

Mal Barron Quartet

Jazz

Lopez

7:00 PM

Morgan Mecaskey

Indie Rock with Jazz, Folk, and Blues Overtones

The Wine Spot

7:30 PM

The Del Rios

Surf and Garage Rock

The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

7:30 PM

George Foley

Jazz

The Rib Cage

7:30 PM

Istvan Medgyesi

Electro-Acoustic

Dewey’s Pizza

7:30 PM

Jason Patrick Meyers

Americana

New Heights Grill

7:30 PM

Robbing Mary

Acoustic Americana

The Stone Oven

8:00 PM

Honeybucket

Newgrass

Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

8:00 PM

Blacklister

Melodic Punk Rock

Washington & Lee Service

8:00 PM

Charlie Mosbrook

Original and Traditional American Folk

The Tavern Company

8:00 PM

Tom Evanchuck Trio

Folk-Blues

The Social Room

8:30 PM

Bill Lestock

Modern Acoustic

Parnell’s

8:30 PM

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Classical

Anatolia Cafe

8:30 PM

Matt Harmon

Singer/Songwriter

Lopez

8:30 PM

Tae Miles

Hip-Hop

Phoenix Coffee

8:30 PM

Trepanning Trio

Oddly Beautiful Instrumental

Heights Arts

9:00 PM

Andy & Nick of The Commonwealth

Cinematic, Orchestral Loud Pop

Heights Music Shop

9:00 PM

Harry Bacharach

Jazz — Heavy Easy Listening

Marotta’s

9:00 PM

Josh Jesty

Indie Pop-Rock Laden with Hooks and the Occasional Jazz Chord

Lucky Sparrow Tattoo

9:00 PM

Move

Jazz Fusion

The Fix Bistro

9:00 PM

oldboy

Presented by The Wine Spot

Rock/Folk/Roots

The Wine Spot

9:00 PM

p.stoops

Turntablist

Motorcars Stage at the Cedar Lee Parking Garage

9:00 PM

The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

9:30 PM

Ryann Anderson Trio

Jazz

The Rib Cage

9:30 PM

Xe La

Artrock ‘n’ Soul

Dewey’s Pizza

10:00 PM

Braxton Taylor

Rock

The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

10:00 PM

Nathan-Paul & The Fountain of Youth

R&B/Funk

Rudy’s

10:00 PM

New Heights Grill

10:30 PM

Holden Laurence

Rock

The Social Room

11:00 PM

Marcus Alan Ward

Progressive Pop

The BottleHouse Brewery & Meadery

11:00 PM

Maura Rogers and the Bellows

Presented by the Beachland Ballroom & Tavern

Alternative Folk-Rock

The Tavern Company

11:30 PM

In2ative

Alternative/Fusion

Parnell’s

11:30 PM

Teddy Boys

Presented by Brite Winter

60s Garage Rock with a Side of Grits

New Heights Grill

12:00 AM

Tim Matson

Blues & Ballads

The Rib Cage

12:30 AM

Wildlife Soundz

Hip-Hop/Reggae

The Social Room